Fiberbrik Adapter Four

SKU
FCAPFR

Robust milled out aluminium enclosure, pearl blasted and black anodized.
Features a Neutrik opticalCON Duo chassis connector on one side, and 1 meter cable outlet with FieldCast 2Core connector on the other side.

The adapter accepts an opticalCON Duo cable connectors whearas the cable outlet connects to FieldCast 2Core Chassis Connectors, making it possible to use opticalCON cable assemblies in FieldCast infrastructure environments.

With its LC Duplex connectors the cable outloet directly taps into the back side of the opticalCON chassis connector, so no extra adapter inside adding unnecessary attenuation.

Enclosure contains 1/4" steel insert to mount on tripod, rig, arm, etc. Also has two extra M3 taps for attaching an ajustable belt clip.

Disponible sur commande (3-30j.+)
€348.00

Robust milled out aluminium enclosure, pearl blasted and black anodized.
Features a Neutrik opticalCON Quad chassis connector on one side, and 1 meter cable outlet with FieldCast 4Core connector on the other side.

The adapter accepts an opticalCON Quad cable connectors whearas the cable outlet connects to FieldCast 4Core Chassis Connectors, making it possible to use opticalCON cable assemblies in FieldCast infrastructure environments.

With its LC Duplex connectors the cable outloet directly taps into the back side of the opticalCON chassis connector, so no extra adapter inside adding unnecessary attenuation.

Enclosure contains 1/4" steel insert to mount on tripod, rig, arm, etc. Also has two extra M3 taps for attaching an ajustable belt clip.

More Information
BrandFieldCast
SpecificationsMilled out aluminium case, pearl blasted, black anodized Black Neutrik opticalCON Quad connector 1 meter cable outlet, tactical cable with pull relief FieldCast 4Core male cable connector with color coding 4x LC Duplex (PC) connection to back of opticalCON Duo connector Available in SM (Single Mode) and MM (Multimode) 1/4" steel insert in center of black plate, 2 M3 taps 47mm. apart Comes with detachable belt clip and fixing screws
Dimensions (L x W x D)75mm x 45mm x 33mm
Net weight (kg)0.280
Item ReturnsThis item can be returned
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Fiberbrik Adapter Four
Your Rating
Customer Questions
No Questions
Did you find what you were looking for?